Emmons County Commissioner Regular

​Meeting

Tentative Agenda

August 7, 2018

  LOCATION:​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​      Emmons County Commissioners Room

  TIME:                  10:00 A.M.



  10:00               Call to order

                          Pledge of Allegiance

                                  Minutes


10:05 - 11:00             Preliminary Budget


11:00 - 11:15             Voting Delegate for NDACO  Conference


11:15 - 11:30             911 Fee Increase Proposal


11:30 - 11:45             Acacia Stuckle - Extension Quarterly Report


11:45 - Noon              Sarah Ohlhauser - Zoning Working Group


1:00 - 2:00                 Michael Lawler - County road Department

                                  *  Kenneth Nieuwsma - Road matter 1/4 mile east of Hull

                                  *  Weed Cutting minimum charge

                                  *  Right of Way Permit for Gene Meidinger to install a water line                                        accross the McIntosh - Emmons County Road.

                                  *  Approach Permit for Leo Ohlhauser


2:00                           Interviews for GIS Technician


2:45 - 3:00                 Brent Boltz - Septic System on Lot 9 in the Beaver Bay

                                  Subdivision.




1.  Building Permit for Cole Reamann to move a 16 X 76 mobile home on the SW 1/4

     of Section 14, Township 135, Range 75, West of the 5th principle meridian.


2.  Building Permit for Aaron Leier to construct a grain bin on the SW 1/4 of Section

     19, Township 131, Range 74.


3.  Building Permit for Weber Farms to construct a grain bin on the E 1/4 SW 1/4 of 

     Section 12, Township 133, Range 78.


4.  Building Permit for Richard Goldade and Danny Lauinger to erect a 32 X 56 Pole           Barn on the NE 1/4 of Section 8, Township 134, Range 78.


5.  Building Permit for Scott Baumiller to construct a 80 X 200 machinery storage

     building on the NW 1/4 of Section 10, Township 

               






                     

                            




​           

                   



     


               






 





 














 

CLICK HERE TO VIEW YOUR PRECINCT MAP

COMMISSIONERS:

David Kalberer, 1st District  (701) 782-4354
Francis "Pork" Lawler, 2nd District  (701) 254-4403
Alex Jahner, 3rd District (701) 254-4706
Leonard Weichel, 4th District (701) 336-2671
Don Eberle, 5th District  (701) 336-2442
Marlys Ohlhauser, Secretary  (701) 254-4807

​​​COUNTY COMMISSIONERS